ShopNTS Friends
Live now

Live on 1

1
Play

Live on 2

2
Play

Live on 1

Live on 2

Alias

NTS default image

Alias

Alias has been played on NTS in shows including The Boxxx Report Show, featured first on 24 April 2018. Songs played include Angel Of Solitude.

Alias, born in Portland, Maine on April 5, 1976, to a jazz drummer and a church organist, grew up in a suburb called Hollis and played drums in his high school band. Isolated in a small town, alias found no music that captivated him until at age 13 when he saw "Yo MTV Raps." Alone in his interest in hiphop, alias sought to immerse himself in this foreign counter-culture. He bought The Source monthly at the one shop in Maine…

tracks
MOST PLAYED TRACKS
Angel Of Solitude
Alias
Anticon2002
Angel Of Solitude
AliasAnticon2002
Discogs