ShopNTS Friends
Live now

Live on 1

1
Play

Live on 2

2
Play

Live on 1

Live on 2

Zeta Reticula

NTS default image

Zeta Reticula

Zeta Reticula has been played on NTS in shows including Paradise show w/ Kasra V, featured first on 19 May 2019. Songs played include Formation Of Life.

Real Name: Uroš Umek Profile: Born in 1976, in Ljubljana, Slovenia, Uroš Umek began DJing in 1993. He and his friends helped develop the dance music scene in Slovenia, and between them they were responsible for putting on the first large scale parties in Slovenia. The result has been that Umek is Slovenia's most famous techno DJ, and a prolific producer.

Aliases: Alba Patera, Error, Kemu, Mumps, Nuca, Polyvinyl, Ratcapa, Thorax, Tiga (2), Zeta Reticula

tracks
MOST PLAYED TRACKS
Formation Of Life
Zeta Reticula
Mechatronica2019
Formation Of Life
Zeta ReticulaMechatronica2019
Discogs